Schedule & Results (Caledonia Minor Baseball)

PrintSchedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
May 08 202211:00 AMU14 RepWaterdown Henning Park Diamond #5
2May 17 20226:15 PMU15 RepPort Dover SailorsHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
1May 18 20226:15 PMU13 RepTillsonburg OttersCaledonia (Diamond 2)
1May 19 20226:15 PMU14 RepTillsonburg OttersHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
3May 20 20227:30 PMU11 RepDelhi TigersDelhi
6May 24 20226:15 PMU15 RepPort Dover SailorsHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
7May 25 20226:00 PMU14 RepSimcoe Giants - MinorMemorial
6May 25 20226:30 PMU11 RepIngersoll Ironbirds - MinorVictoria Park (Main)
9May 26 20226:15 PMU11 RepTillsonburg OttersCaledonia (Diamond 2)
5May 26 20226:15 PMU14 RepAylmer PiratesHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
7May 26 20226:30 PMU13 RepIngersoll IronbirdsVictoria Park (Main)
1May 27 20223:30 PMU13 RepLakeshoreKinsmen A1
7May 28 20228:45 AMU13 RepTillsonburgKinsmen A1
13May 28 20223:30 PMU13 RepBeamsville 13U Misner Park
20May 29 20229:00 AMU13 RepWinner Division C vs. Winner Division B or wild cardKinsmen A1
19May 29 20229:00 AMU13 RepWinner Division A vs. Winner Division B or wild cardMisner Park
21May 29 20221:00 PMU13 RepWinner Game 19 vs. Winner Game 20 Misner Park
1May 30 20226:00 PMU11 LLSimcoe Giants 1Caledonia (Diamond 3)
11May 30 20226:30 PMU11 RepIngersoll IronbirdsWestfield
5May 31 20226:00 PMU11 LLTillsonburg Otters 2Annandale (5)
4May 31 20226:00 PMU13 LLDelhi TigersDelhi
6May 31 20226:15 PMU9 LL #2U9 LL #1Caledonia (Diamond 3)
3May 31 20226:30 PMU9 RepIngersoll IronbirdsCurrie Park
11May 31 20227:00 PMU15 RepTillsonburg OttersTillsonburg Arena (Hardball 2)
6Jun 01 20226:00 PMU13 LLSimcoe Giants 3Caledonia (Diamond 2)
13Jun 01 20226:00 PMU15 RepSimcoe Giants - MinorMemorial
12Jun 01 20226:15 PMU9 LL #1Simcoe Giants 3Caledonia (Diamond 3)
9Jun 01 20226:30 PMU13 RepTillsonburg OttersTillsonburg Arena (Kiwanis)
13Jun 01 20227:00 PMU9 LL #2Simcoe Giants 6Lion's Park (1)
10Jun 02 20226:00 PMU13 RepAylmer PiratesAylmer Optimist
5Jun 02 20226:15 PMU9 RepPort Dover SailorsCaledonia (Diamond 3)
12Jun 02 20226:15 PMU14 RepSimcoe GiantsHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
18Jun 02 20226:15 PMU11 RepSimcoe GiantsCaledonia (Diamond 2)
10Jun 06 20226:00 PMU11 LLDelhi Tigers 1Caledonia (Diamond 3)
10Jun 06 20227:15 PMU13 LLSimcoe Giants 2Lion's Park (1)
12Jun 06 20227:45 PMU13 RepPort Dover SailorsHarry Misner
15Jun 06 20228:00 PMU15 RepAylmer PiratesAylmer Optimist
19Jun 07 20226:15 PMU15 RepSimcoe GiantsHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
22Jun 07 20226:15 PMU9 LL #2Port Dover AxmenCaledonia (Diamond 3)
13Jun 08 20226:00 PMU13 LLTillsonburg OttersCaledonia (Diamond 2)
27Jun 08 20226:00 PMU9 LL #2Delhi Tigers 3Delcrest Park
11Jun 08 20226:00 PMU9 RepDelhi TigersDelhi
28Jun 08 20226:15 PMU9 LL #1Port Dover SchoonersCaledonia (Diamond 3)
17Jun 08 20227:15 PMU11 LLWalsingham SenatorsWalsingham
21Jun 08 20227:45 PMU14 RepPort Dover SailorsHarry Misner
13Jun 08 20228:00 PMU13 RepTillsonburg OttersCaledonia (Diamond 2)
12Jun 09 20226:15 PMU9 RepAylmer PiratesCaledonia (Diamond 3)
18Jun 09 20226:15 PMU14 RepPort Dover SailorsHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
26Jun 09 20226:15 PMU11 RepPort Dover SailorsCaledonia (Diamond 2)
32Jun 10 20226:00 PMU9 LL #1Delhi Tigers 2Delcrest Park
27Jun 10 20227:30 PMU11 RepDelhi TigersDelhi
34Jun 13 20225:45 PMU9 LL #2Port Dover SchoonersHarry Misner
19Jun 13 20226:00 PMU11 LLDelhi Tigers 2Caledonia (Diamond 3)
38Jun 14 20226:15 PMU9 LL #2Simcoe Giants 4Caledonia (Diamond 3)
24Jun 14 20226:15 PMU15 RepU14 RepHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
19Jun 15 20226:00 PMU13 LLPort Dover SailorsCaledonia (Diamond 2)
44Jun 15 20226:15 PMU9 LL #1Simcoe Giants 1Caledonia (Diamond 3)
25Jun 15 20227:00 PMU11 LLSimcoe Giants 2Lion's Park (3)
18Jun 15 20228:00 PMU13 RepIngersoll IronbirdsCaledonia (Diamond 2)
46Jun 16 20225:45 PMU9 LL #1Port Dover AxmenHarry Misner
33Jun 16 20226:00 PMU11 RepAylmer PiratesSteen Park
19Jun 16 20226:15 PMU9 RepSimcoe GiantsCaledonia (Diamond 3)
23Jun 16 20226:15 PMU14 RepTillsonburg OttersHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
20Jun 17 20225:45 PMU9 RepPort Dover SailorsHarry Misner
27Jun 20 20226:00 PMU15 RepSimcoe GiantsMemorial
27Jun 20 20226:00 PMU11 LLPort Dover SailorsCaledonia (Diamond 3)
51Jun 20 20226:00 PMU9 LL #1Delhi Tigers 1Delcrest Park
22Jun 20 20226:30 PMU9 RepTillsonburg OttersTillsonburg Arena (Kiwanis)
20Jun 20 20227:45 PMU13 RepPort Dover SailorsHarry Misner
26Jun 20 20228:00 PMU14 RepAylmer PiratesAylmer Optimist
30Jun 21 20226:00 PMU11 LLTillsonburg Otters 1Annandale (5)
24Jun 21 20226:00 PMU13 LLTillsonburg OttersTillsonburg Arena (Hardball 1)
54Jun 21 20226:15 PMU9 LL #2Port Dover AnchorsCaledonia (Diamond 3)
30Jun 21 20226:15 PMU15 RepTillsonburg OttersHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
25Jun 22 20226:00 PMU13 LLSimcoe Giants 1Caledonia (Diamond 2)
60Jun 22 20226:15 PMU9 LL #1Simcoe Giants 7Caledonia (Diamond 3)
22Jun 22 20228:00 PMU13 RepAylmer PiratesCaledonia (Diamond 2)
29Jun 23 20226:15 PMU14 RepSimcoe Giants - MinorHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
40Jun 23 20226:15 PMU11 RepSimcoe Giants - MinorCaledonia (Diamond 2)
25Jun 23 20226:15 PMU9 RepIngersoll IronbirdsCaledonia (Diamond 3)
64Jun 24 20226:00 PMU9 LL #2Delhi Tigers 2Delcrest Park
65Jun 27 20225:30 PMU9 LL #1Simcoe Giants 4Colonel Stalker (South)
34Jun 27 20226:00 PMU11 LLSimcoe Giants 2Caledonia (Diamond 3)
34Jun 27 20226:00 PMU14 RepSimcoe GiantsMemorial
43Jun 27 20226:00 PMU11 RepSimcoe GiantsLion's Park (2)
28Jun 27 20226:00 PMU9 RepAylmer PiratesSteen Park
36Jun 28 20226:15 PMU15 RepSimcoe Giants - MinorHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
70Jun 28 20226:15 PMU9 LL #2Delhi Tigers 1Caledonia (Diamond 3)
35Jun 28 20227:00 PMU14 RepTillsonburg OttersTillsonburg Arena (Hardball 2)
30Jun 29 20226:00 PMU13 LLSimcoe Giants 2Caledonia (Diamond 2)
76Jun 29 20226:15 PMU9 LL #1Simcoe Giants 5Caledonia (Diamond 3)
77Jun 29 20227:00 PMU9 LL #2Simcoe Giants 2Lion's Park (1)
38Jun 29 20227:45 PMU15 RepPort Dover SailorsHarry Misner
26Jun 29 20228:00 PMU13 RepPort Dover SailorsCaledonia (Diamond 2)
32Jun 30 20226:15 PMU9 RepDelhi TigersCaledonia (Diamond 3)
49Jun 30 20226:15 PMU11 RepIngersoll Ironbirds - MinorCaledonia (Diamond 2)
28Jun 30 20226:30 PMU13 RepIngersoll IronbirdsVictoria Park (Main)
31Jun 30 20227:30 PMU13 LLPort Dover SailorsHarry Misner
42Jul 04 20226:00 PMU11 LLTillsonburg Otters 1Caledonia (Diamond 3)
34Jul 04 20227:15 PMU13 LLSimcoe Giants 1Lion's Park (1)
36Jul 05 20226:00 PMU9 RepSimcoe Giants SelectLion's Park (1)
85Jul 05 20226:15 PMU9 LL #2Simcoe Giants 7Caledonia (Diamond 3)
53Jul 05 20226:30 PMU11 RepTillsonburg OttersTillsonburg Arena (Kiwanis)
86Jul 05 20227:00 PMU9 LL #1Simcoe Giants 6Lion's Park (3)
37Jul 06 20226:00 PMU13 LLDelhi TigersCaledonia (Diamond 2)
89Jul 06 20226:15 PMU9 LL #1Delhi Tigers 3Caledonia (Diamond 3)
30Jul 06 20226:30 PMU13 RepTillsonburg OttersTillsonburg Arena (Kiwanis)
90Jul 06 20227:00 PMU9 LL #2Simcoe Giants 1Lion's Park (1)
47Jul 06 20227:00 PMU11 LLSimcoe Giants 1Lion's Park (3)
38Jul 07 20226:00 PMU9 RepSimcoe GiantsColonel Stalker (South)
31Jul 07 20226:00 PMU13 RepAylmer PiratesAylmer Optimist
57Jul 07 20226:15 PMU11 RepIngersoll IronbirdsCaledonia (Diamond 2)
42Jul 07 20226:15 PMU14 RepU15 RepHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
50Jul 11 20226:00 PMU11 LLWalsingham SenatorsCaledonia (Diamond 3)
40Jul 11 20227:15 PMU13 LLSimcoe Giants 3Lion's Park (1)
33Jul 11 20227:45 PMU13 RepPort Dover SailorsHarry Misner
53Jul 12 20225:45 PMU11 LLPort Dover SailorsHarry Misner
47Jul 12 20226:15 PMU15 RepAylmer PiratesHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
98Jul 12 20226:15 PMU9 LL #2Simcoe Giants 5Caledonia (Diamond 3)
101Jul 13 20225:45 PMU9 LL #1Port Dover AnchorsHarry Misner
43Jul 13 20226:00 PMU13 LLSimcoe Giants 3Caledonia (Diamond 2)
48Jul 13 20226:00 PMU14 RepSimcoe Giants - MinorMemorial
64Jul 13 20226:30 PMU11 RepSimcoe Giants - MinorColonel Stalker (South)
49Jul 13 20227:45 PMU15 RepPort Dover SailorsHarry Misner
34Jul 13 20228:00 PMU13 RepTillsonburg OttersCaledonia (Diamond 2)
66Jul 14 20226:15 PMU11 RepSimcoe GiantsCaledonia (Diamond 2)
46Jul 14 20226:15 PMU14 RepPort Dover SailorsHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
43Jul 14 20226:15 PMU9 RepAylmer PiratesCaledonia (Diamond 3)
59Jul 18 20226:00 PMU11 LLTillsonburg Otters 2Caledonia (Diamond 3)
53Jul 19 20226:15 PMU15 RepSimcoe GiantsHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
110Jul 19 20226:15 PMU9 LL #2Simcoe Giants 3Caledonia (Diamond 3)
111Jul 19 20227:00 PMU9 LL #1Simcoe Giants 2Lion's Park (3)
52Jul 19 20227:00 PMU14 RepTillsonburg OttersTillsonburg Arena (Hardball 2)
49Jul 20 20226:00 PMU9 RepDelhi TigersDelhi
49Jul 20 20226:00 PMU13 LLDelhi TigersCaledonia (Diamond 2)
54Jul 20 20226:00 PMU15 RepSimcoe Giants - MinorMemorial
115Jul 20 20226:15 PMU9 LL #1Walsingham SenatorsCaledonia (Diamond 3)
39Jul 20 20228:00 PMU13 RepIngersoll IronbirdsCaledonia (Diamond 2)
72Jul 21 20226:15 PMU11 RepDelhi TigersCaledonia (Diamond 2)
50Jul 21 20226:15 PMU9 RepTillsonburg OttersCaledonia (Diamond 3)
65Jul 22 20225:45 PMU11 LLDelhi Tigers 1Delhi
5Jul 24 202210:00 AMU13 RepPort Dover SailorsCaledonia (Diamond 2)
52Jul 25 20227:15 PMU13 LLSimcoe Giants 1Lion's Park (1)
59Jul 26 20226:15 PMU15 RepTillsonburg OttersHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
124Jul 26 20226:15 PMU9 LL #2Walsingham SenatorsCaledonia (Diamond 3)
76Jul 26 20227:30 PMU11 RepPort Dover SailorsHarry Misner
54Jul 27 20226:00 PMU13 LLPort Dover SailorsCaledonia (Diamond 2)
128Jul 27 20226:15 PMU9 LL #1U9 LL #2Caledonia (Diamond 3)
42Jul 27 20228:00 PMU13 RepAylmer PiratesCaledonia (Diamond 2)
57Jul 28 20226:15 PMU9 RepSimcoe GiantsCaledonia (Diamond 3)
58Jul 28 20226:15 PMU14 RepSimcoe Giants - MinorHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
80Jul 28 20226:15 PMU11 RepAylmer PiratesCaledonia (Diamond 2)
70Jul 29 20225:45 PMU11 LLDelhi Tigers 2Delhi
58Jul 29 20225:45 PMU9 RepPort Dover SailorsHarry Misner
63Aug 01 20226:00 PMU15 RepSimcoe GiantsMemorial
62Aug 01 20228:00 PMU14 RepAylmer PiratesAylmer Optimist
134Aug 02 20226:15 PMU9 LL #1U9 LL #2Caledonia (Diamond 3)
66Aug 02 20226:15 PMU15 RepAylmer PiratesHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
60Aug 02 20226:30 PMU9 RepIngersoll IronbirdsWestfield
84Aug 02 20227:30 PMU11 RepPort Dover SailorsHarry Misner
60Aug 03 20226:00 PMU13 LLTillsonburg OttersCaledonia (Diamond 2)
47Aug 03 20228:00 PMU13 RepPort Dover SailorsCaledonia (Diamond 2)
65Aug 04 20226:15 PMU14 RepSimcoe GiantsHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
89Aug 04 20226:15 PMU11 RepSimcoe Giants - MinorCaledonia (Diamond 2)
49Aug 04 20226:30 PMU13 RepIngersoll IronbirdsVictoria Park (Main)
75Aug 08 20226:00 PMU11 LLPort Dover SailorsCaledonia (Diamond 3)
69Aug 08 20226:00 PMU14 RepSimcoe GiantsMemorial
91Aug 08 20226:30 PMU11 RepIngersoll IronbirdsWestfield
62Aug 08 20227:15 PMU13 LLSimcoe Giants 2Lion's Park (1)
68Aug 08 20228:00 PMU15 RepAylmer PiratesAylmer Optimist
72Aug 09 20226:15 PMU15 RepSimcoe Giants - MinorHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
80Aug 10 20225:30 PMU11 LLSimcoe Giants 2Lion's Park (3)
51Aug 10 20226:30 PMU13 RepTillsonburg OttersTillsonburg Arena (Kiwanis)
52Aug 11 20226:00 PMU13 RepAylmer PiratesAylmer Optimist
98Aug 11 20226:15 PMU11 RepTillsonburg OttersCaledonia (Diamond 2)
71Aug 11 20226:15 PMU14 RepAylmer PiratesHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
69Aug 11 20226:15 PMU9 RepSimcoe Giants SelectCaledonia (Diamond 3)
77Aug 16 20226:15 PMU15 RepU14 RepHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
79Aug 17 20227:45 PMU14 RepPort Dover SailorsHarry Misner
56Aug 17 20228:00 PMU13 RepIngersoll IronbirdsCaledonia (Diamond 2)
84Aug 18 20226:15 PMU14 RepU15 RepHenning Park - Jim Lawrence (Main) Diamond (#1)
73Aug 18 20226:15 PMU9 RepTillsonburg OttersCaledonia (Diamond 3)
81Aug 23 20227:00 PMU15 RepTillsonburg OttersTillsonburg Arena (Hardball 2)
105Sep 10 20226:00 PMU11 RepAylmer PiratesSteen Park
107Sep 10 20226:15 PMU11 RepIngersoll Ironbirds - MinorCaledonia (Diamond 2)
59Sep 10 20228:00 PMU13 RepAylmer PiratesCaledonia (Diamond 2)
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Caledonia Minor Baseball on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from caledoniabaseball.ca on Monday, May 16, 2022 at 4:56 PM